School Office Information

During the school year, the school office in each building is open weekdays from 7:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m., and the school phones will be answered during this time.

Outside of these times, and occasionally during office hours, you will be directed to an automated system from which you will need to choose an extension in order to reach a teacher or staff member directly.

Please leave a voice message if you are unable to speak with someone immediately. The school day can be very busy, but we will respond to your questions or concerns in a timely manner if you leave a voice message.

The main office and billing address of the school is 6 Resnik Road, the middle school building.

In case of an emergency, please dial "0" to reach the receptionist immediately.


Attendance Line
508-747-2620 Ext.241
When a student needs to be absent from school because of illness, parents should leave a message on the Attendance Line before 8:00 a.m. For the safety and protection of each student, it is essential for school staff to know the whereabouts of every student. If a parent does not call to notify the school of an absence, a school staff member is required to call the student's home to inquire as to the student's whereabouts.


 

Middle School Building
6 Resnik Road Plymouth, MA 02360
Phone: 508-747-2620
Fax: 508-830-9441

Upper School Building
57B Armstrong Road Plymouth, MA 02360
Phone: 508-747-1889
Fax: 508-747-0669

 

Directions to Rising Tide

Middle School Building

6 Resnik Road Plymouth, MA 02360

From route 3, Take exit 7 (aRoute 44 West). Take the first exit (Route 80 - Cherry Street, North Plymouth). At the end of the ramp, turn right onto Commerce Way. At the second set of lights (by the entrance to Colony Place), turn left onto McAuliffe Way. Go straight across the intersection onto Resnik Road. Follow Resnik Road to the end, Rising Tide is the last building on the right.


Upper School Building

57B Armstrong Road Plymouth, MA 02360

From route 3 (North or South), Take exit 7 (Route 44 West). Take the first exit (Route 80 - Cherry Street/North Plymouth). At the end of the ramp, turn right onto Commerce Way. At the second set of lights (by the entrance to Colony Place), turn left onto McAuliffe Way. At the four-way stop, turn left onto Industrial Park Road. After approximately ¾ of a mile, turn right onto Armstrong Road. Just over the top of the hill, 57B Armstrong Road is located on the left.


RISING TIDE STAFF DIRECTORY

Name Position Room # Phone Ext.
Baker, Robert Middle School Band Director 135/Band Room 231
Blackington, Ron Middle School Long Term Substitute 102 215
Buick, Devin 6th Grade Science Teacher 106 203
Carleen, Jacob 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher 111 207
Crafts, Jill Head of School, Middle School Principal 221/Office 224
Doyon, Nancy 6th Grade Math Teacher 108 205
Edwards, Kristin 8th Grade Math Teacher 206 236
Ezell, Rachel Curriculum Leader 223/Office 225
Favret, Cynthia 8th Grade English Teacher 204 219
Fletcher, Kathleen 5th Grade Math Teacher 117 213
Gamache, Kathleen Middle School Latin Teacher 133 233
Gaudet RN, CPNP, Kacie Middle School Nurse Practitioner 101 228
Greene, Allison Special Education Teacher 102 216
Grez, Paula 5th Grade Science Teacher 118 214
Harnais, Kimberly Assistant Business Manager 131/Office 232
Lanoue, Beth Middle School Special Education Aide 102 215
Lenkei, Rachel 7th Grade English Teacher 112 229
Loewen, Nicole Middle School Administrative Assistant Front Office 201
Mackinnon, Carolyn 5th Grade English Teacher 105 202
Malaguti, Siobhan Adjustment Counselor 222/Office 240
McCullough, Leane 8th Grade Science Teacher 203 220
Mello, Eric Business Manager 130/Office 237
Morrell, Elizabeth Reading Specialist 116 211
Nilson, Holly Speech & Language Therapist 107 204
Norris, Sara School Psycologist 223/Office 225
Onanian, Kelly Middle School Communications & Investigations Teacher 109 208
Palulis, Lauren Middle School Social Studies Teacher 207 235
Papillo, Anthony 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher 205 218
Papillo, Jennifer Middle School Latin Teacher 133 233
Pelo, Emily Acting Special Education Director 223/Office 225
Peterson, Kerry Middle School PE Teacher 104 210
Piasecki, Sandra Middle School Special Education Aide 202/Study Center 221
Pinto, Aminta Middle School Special Educatoin Teacher 202/Study Center 221
Policastro, Gina Middle School Communications & Investigations Teacher 134 238
Post, Tyler Middle School Dean of Students 224/Office 227
Prasad, Mayuri 7th Grade Math Teacher 113 230
St Onge, Lydia 5th Grade Social Studies Teacher 103 226
Sullivan, Sean Middle School Special Education Adie 102 216
Sweitzer, Jenna 6th Grade English Teacher 110 206
Thayer, Marion School Librarian 114 209
Tympanick, Julie Occupational Therapist 202/Study Center 243
Valente, Aaron Technology Director 130/Office 223
Vendetti, Sarah 7th Grade Science Teacher 208 234
Walker, Timothy Middle School Visual Art Teacher, School Art Director 201 222
Wang, Winston Middle School Music Teacher 134 238
Wilbert, Jessica Middle School Theatre/Dance Teacher 134 238
Ayvazian, Paul Upper School Teacher 206 328
Barlaz, Naomi Upper School Social Studies Teacher 207 326
Bellamy, Mary Upper School Long Term Substitute 202 341
Boisclair, Keri Upper School Theatre Teacher 150 318
Catelli, Jennifer Upper School Physics Teacher 204 342
Chapman, Maureen Upper School Acedemic Dean 106/Office 311
Diamond, Michael Upper School Math Teacher 206 329
Ezell, Rachel Curriculum Leader 106/Office 311
Fierst, Sophie Uppers School Social Studies 207 369
Fornaciari, Micaela Upper School Special Education Aide 185 365
Foster, Meghan College and Future Planning Counselor 209/Office 368
Greenstein, Matthew Upper School Special Education Teacher 118 361
Gustafson, Matthew Upper School Science Teacher 204 337
Hodgson, Miren Upper School Spanish Teacher 117 375
Kassner, Daniel Upper School Social Studies Teacher 207 313
Kowalski, John Upper School Science Teacher 204 338
Lewicki, Lisa Upper School Office Manager Front Office 301
Mandeville, Jessica Upper School English Teacher 116 323
Mina, Alexandra Upper School Latin Teacher 113 320
Moore, Mary Upper School Special Eduation Teacher 118 381
Nelson, Brad Upper School Visual Art Teacher 240 322
Nurse Upper School Nurse 115/Nurse Office 314
O'Keefe, Michael Assistant Head of School, Upper School Principal 104/Office 306
Pease, Julie Upper School English Teacher 116 324
Pelo, Emily Acting Special Education Director 119 325
Peterson, Matthew Athletic Director, School EMT 114/Office 310
Proctor, Jordan Upper School Music Teacher 202 341
Przelomski, Kassaundra Upper School Math Teacher 206 376
Quinn, Ben Upper School Special Education Aide 185 383
Rosen, Charlotte Upper School Dance Teacher 202 363
Roth-Katz, Matthew Upper School Social Studies Teacher 207 372
Schoener, Donald Upper School Science Teacher 203 370
Shara, Kate Upper School Biology Teacher 203 371
Siegel, Aviva Upper School Math Teacher 205 330
Simons, James Upper School Dean of Students 105/Office 307
Singletary, Melissa Data Specialist 103/Office 305
Spalletta, Ronald Upper School English Teacher 116 321
Sprague, Luz Upper School Spanish Teacher 117 374
Staples, Emma Upper School English Teacher 116 335
Szczepanski, Theresa Upper School Math Teacher 205 331
Valente, Aaron Educational Technology Director 107 309
Voelkel, Theresa Upper School Special Education Aide 119 312
Weekly, Shawna School Adjustment Counselor 108/Office 327
Welch, Heather Upper School SPED Aide 118 348
Whelan, Joshua Upper School Latin Teacher 113 308
Wilson, Kristina Upper School Spanish Teacher 117 373